?

Log in

 
 
18 March 2011 @ 05:47 pm
 
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


made by shiz_party_boy
 
 
 
Asiar, Asiasaur, Phisia, Tajia, what-ev-ar :Dwhitestripes4vr on October 20th, 2004 04:20 am (UTC)

Pick meh!

~Sophasia
True Story.eowynofithilien on November 4th, 2004 09:16 pm (UTC)
*picks Nasta*
linsulaiwelinsulaiwe on November 4th, 2004 06:47 pm (UTC)
Ooooo! Ooooo! Pick me!
This is ~Linsul~ from TORC- I'd love to read your journal- If you'd let me!
Cheers,
Linsul
True Story.eowynofithilien on November 4th, 2004 09:22 pm (UTC)
Re: Ooooo! Ooooo! Pick me!
Of course! *adds*
Alex Babullgirlz on November 7th, 2004 02:23 am (UTC)
raccchhhheellll
lemme stalk yoU!!!!!! :-D
~Bully.
True Story.eowynofithilien on November 8th, 2004 12:42 am (UTC)
allleexxx
how can I refuse when you put it so nicely? :-P
Katiekmagiera on November 10th, 2004 11:56 pm (UTC)
rachel! i want to read your live journal! you writing entries during school days will probably be the most interesting things I read all day. (As Alex says, I would also like to stalk you too!!!)

-Katie
True Story.eowynofithilien on November 12th, 2004 04:04 am (UTC)
Interesting? Don't make me laugh. But you can read it anyway. :P *adds*
Krisathelas Gamgeekrisathelas on November 26th, 2004 03:25 am (UTC)
add me!
I'm a friend! Add me add me! :) And your Icon is HILARIOUS
True Story.eowynofithilien on November 28th, 2004 11:14 pm (UTC)
Re: add me!
hehe, you're already on my friends list, Krissy! Otherwise you'd not be able to read my LJ. :-)
Theodredrohanprince on December 13th, 2004 02:08 pm (UTC)
Hullo! I just wanted to thank you for "friending" me. It is very reassuring to know that people are enjoying my Livejournal. I do hope I'm not boring anyone...

I only have one small question - what is an HDTOL? I have made myself familiar with many net acronyms, such as LOL, or ROFL, or BTW, but I can't seem to find HDTOL in any of the acronym dictionaries. I do apologize if this is a silly question, but I've been stuck in a dirt mound for the better part of who-knows-how-long, and I fear that I am out of touch with modern slang.
True Story.eowynofithilien on December 13th, 2004 04:41 pm (UTC)
My pleasure. :) I've been quite enjoying your journal, as it's rather interesting, and amusing. Not boring at all.

HDTOL is an acronym which I believe is peculiar to tolkienonline.com, and it means Horrid Death Throes of Laughter, and it refers to an emoticon we have there. I believe it was invented by the fabulous MIS, in, ironically, a smiley reenactment of your death, which you can find at http://forums.tolkienonline.com/viewtopic.php?t=80254&start=180.

[1983 casio dg-20 electric guitar]anuhealani on December 15th, 2004 05:05 pm (UTC)
Hi there! I'm another Fazgûl (just ask smor or Wimsie). Mind if I join in the fun? :-)
True Story.eowynofithilien on December 15th, 2004 05:31 pm (UTC)
of course! :) I've seen you around TORC, ja?
[1983 casio dg-20 electric guitar]anuhealani on December 15th, 2004 06:17 pm (UTC)
Probably! What's your nick over there? The same thing? I'm also vix91 on TORn (though I don't post there much these days).
True Story.eowynofithilien on December 15th, 2004 06:49 pm (UTC)
ohh! I'm MaidenOfTheShieldarm on both TORC and TORn.
[1983 casio dg-20 electric guitar]anuhealani on December 15th, 2004 08:27 pm (UTC)
Aha! Then I have seen you, in both places. I'm glad to finally make the connection here. :-)
whereismysamwhereismysam on January 4th, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC)
oooh, ooh, pick me too, please??
Hi Mossy!! *pounces*

whereismysam, a.k.a. Wimsie from TORC! Can you add me?

Teehee!!

*Wimsie
True Story.eowynofithilien on January 12th, 2005 04:05 am (UTC)
Re: oooh, ooh, pick me too, please??
hi wimsie! of course I can! *adds* :)
Juliaprettybluei_s91 on January 19th, 2005 03:09 am (UTC)
it's Arwen13sel from TORC CoT
Hi! Could you add me to your friends? :)

-Arwen
~*that one girl*~hottandurnot on June 27th, 2005 04:52 pm (UTC)
+ MEEEEEEEE


ps
its jillian ur cousin
True Story.eowynofithilien on June 27th, 2005 05:26 pm (UTC)
Hi Jillian!

*added*

Heavily Medicated: & FOR A GOOD CAUSE! MY SANITY!: Mommasita Watcherdwlikeebeinlost on June 28th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
Hi!!

Can I be yer friend?? :D
True Story.eowynofithilien on June 29th, 2005 02:27 am (UTC)
maybe. . . who are you?

Don't mean to be rude, just curious about who you are/how you find my journal. :)
Heavily Medicated: & FOR A GOOD CAUSE! MY SANITY!: jorge/burnt paperdwlikeebeinlost on June 29th, 2005 02:36 am (UTC)
::blushes furiously::

Sorry about that.

I was just searching through LJ for people that have stuff in common with me and your name popped up again and again and again.

;D

Don't feel bad if you say no... lol...

:::shrug:::

ish happens XD
Heavily Medicated: & FOR A GOOD CAUSE! MY SANITY!: graveyardshiftdwlikeebeinlost on June 29th, 2005 02:37 am (UTC)
oh and I saw you over at iharthdarth and thought you were funny!
True Story.eowynofithilien on June 29th, 2005 02:53 am (UTC)
No worries. Of course I'll add you. :D

*blushes* aww, thanks.

BTW, thanks for evening out the number of comments on this entry. That really bothered me.>/size>
Heavily Medicated: & FOR A GOOD CAUSE! MY SANITY!: Jorge/Dommiedwlikeebeinlost on June 29th, 2005 02:57 am (UTC)
No worries.... I hate uneven numbers myself..

Ummmm.... Shoot... Did I make you uneven again??

{{{{runs off to look after I post and I'll reply again if necassary to even it ALL OUT nicely...}}}}

danke
dw-- is loathe of uneven numbers, and I don't know why ::snort::
True Story.eowynofithilien on June 29th, 2005 03:04 am (UTC)
You did. But! I now I'm replying, it will be even again.

Evenness is very important to me, for some reason. Probably to do with the whole symmetry thing.
Betsymacbeemer on July 6th, 2005 02:57 pm (UTC)
Followed you in from iharthdarth. And I'm just going to go ahead and friend you, if that's all right. ;)
True Story.eowynofithilien on July 7th, 2005 02:30 am (UTC)
Of course it's okay! :) Friended you, too.
rebecca404rebecca404 on February 25th, 2006 09:27 pm (UTC)
I tracked you down through DTG's livejournal. Muahahahaha...ahem. I mean, hello. :o)
True Story.: life is too short by keepsmiling05eowynofithilien on February 26th, 2006 08:14 am (UTC)
YAY! New LJ friend!
Tabula Rasa: Illyria (celygraphix)nerdanel on March 18th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
Hey, it's TP from b77/HoF - might I join the VIP list, too? :-P
True Story.: beautifully tragiceowynofithilien on March 18th, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
TP! You're already a VIP. Although I warn you, my journal gets fairly inane. :)
(Anonymous) on March 27th, 2006 07:13 am (UTC)
Hey Mossy - this is Alex/Jonathan/Jonny from TORC etc. ;) Care to have a new LJ friend? ;-P
elessar852: dylanelessar852 on March 27th, 2006 07:14 am (UTC)
Oh good grief, I forgot to log in. Haha. This is me. :P
True Story.eowynofithilien on March 27th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
I have to reply to this one, too, because otherwise there will be an uneven number of comments. That's all.
True Story.: eowyneowynofithilien on March 27th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
Absolutely! :)
ttbkttbk on April 8th, 2006 10:24 pm (UTC)
So, I have this lovely LJ account, and a lovely Howard Shore icon to go with it, (both things can be blamed/credited to you, directly) but nothing to do with it.

So, I think, why don't I start by friending Mossi?

Hallo!
True Story.eowynofithilien on April 9th, 2006 03:40 am (UTC)
Gosh, all thanks to me? I feel so . . . influential! ;) Lovely icon, lovely LJ.

Hullo!
why don't you go sit on a spear?savepureness on November 17th, 2006 09:41 pm (UTC)
Could I please be added as a friend as well?

You might know me as None_Elf_Ear from TORC/board77 :)
True Story.eowynofithilien on November 18th, 2006 03:47 am (UTC)
Done. :)
saeblesaeble on June 16th, 2007 04:00 pm (UTC)
grrl into armour and blades ?

where !?!?

*adds*

*would feel privileged if this becomes a mutual arrangement*
True Story.: For the aliveeowynofithilien on June 16th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
Consider yourself added but I'm going AWOL for a month so don't expect anything too exciting from this journal. Heck, don't expect anything exciting after I get back either. Always pleased to have a new friend, though.
saeblesaeble on June 16th, 2007 05:01 pm (UTC)
bugger ! :)

have fun wherever you're off to